Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,2367,604
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8545,502
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
Ze DocaBrazil 1,286799
ZhengzhouChina 16,79710,438
ZhijiangChina 16,85510,474
ZagrebCroatia 8,9605,568
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7525,438
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8525,501
ZahedanIran 12,1257,535
ZanjanIran 11,1086,903
ZacatecasMexico 7,7384,809
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0209,955
ZinderNiger 6,5334,060
ZhobPakistan 12,9618,054
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,13911,272
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,13811,271
ZamoscPoland 9,6966,025
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3105,785
ZigalovoRussia 14,8009,197
ZiganskRussia 14,1678,803
ZyryankaRussia 14,2788,872
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6184,734
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6065,348
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9775,578
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8736,135
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3556,435
ZitomirUkraine 10,0266,230
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,2266,355
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,2546,372
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3395,803
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2955,155
ZambeziZambia 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -