Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9498,047
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0608,116
JuninArgentina 2,8331,760
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,180733
JacobinaBrazil 492306
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,260783
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,232765
Joao PinheiroBrazil 469292
Juiz De ForaBrazil 758471
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9986,213
JiuquanChina 15,3609,545
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3363,316
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8623,022
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8813,033
JoensuuFinland 10,6186,598
JokioinenFinland 10,2396,362
JyvskylFinland 10,4216,476
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3845,831
JulianehbGreenland 8,4205,233
JagdalpurIndia 14,1568,797
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9269,897
JerusalemIsrael 9,7926,085
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5683,460
JosNigeria 6,3323,935
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8996,151
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9106,158
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8487,984
JhelumPakistan 13,3638,304
JiwaniPakistan 12,1527,551
JuliacaPeru 2,9311,822
JakutskRussia 14,7509,166
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0636,875
JenisejskRussia 13,9318,657
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,68210,366
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,42210,205
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9732,469
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8206,102
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0146,223
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4174,609
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9224,301
JubaSudan 8,4855,273
JokkmokkSweden 10,3956,460
JönköpingSweden 9,6115,972
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6055,968
JendoubaTunisia 7,8734,893
JerbaTunisia 7,8504,878
JerseyUk 8,1775,081
JaltaUkraine 10,1716,321
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2744,520
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4194,610
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5464,068
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -