Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6287,847
TiranaAlbania 8,9635,570
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7234,178
TebessaAlgeria 7,7534,818
TimimounAlgeria 6,7504,195
TindoufAlgeria 6,0373,751
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4464,627
TrelewArgentina 3,7962,359
TucumanArgentina 2,6671,657
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,15310,038
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,15410,038
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,12110,639
TibooburraAustralia 15,0519,353
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0699,985
TshaneBotswana 6,8024,227
TaguatingaBrazil 484301
TarauacaBrazil 3,1341,948
TauaBrazil 1,031641
TefeBrazil 2,7221,692
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 349217
TeresinaBrazil 1,099683
TiriosBrazil 2,3961,489
TorresBrazil 1,7481,086
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6091,000
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,141709
TriunfoBrazil 942585
TucuruiBrazil 1,462908
TuriacuBrazil 1,500932
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1836,328
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0876,890
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4437,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4345,862
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3386,424
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3865,832
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4065,223
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5014,661
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5174,671
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4534,631
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8555,502
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0874,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,9362,446
TaiyuanChina 16,52210,267
TaoyuanChina 18,00811,190
TengchongChina 15,8349,840
TønderDenmark 9,1595,692
TylstrupDenmark 9,3715,823
TystofteDenmark 9,3035,781
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8413,008
TahrirEgypt 9,3435,806
TantaEgypt 9,3755,826
TallinEstonia 10,2216,351
TartuEstonia 10,2616,377
TampereFinland 10,2856,391
TurkuFinland 10,1646,316
ToulonFrance 8,1415,059
ToulouseFrance 7,9114,916
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8606,748
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9806,823
TchibanGabon 6,0483,758
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9266,789
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6695,387
TamaleGhana 5,3583,329
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1555,689
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9595,567
TimehriGuyana 2,9311,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8533,637
TelaHonduras 5,9763,713
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4368,349
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4368,349
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,67110,359
TabrizIran 10,9506,804
TeheranIran 11,3377,045
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7696,071
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7305,425
TarvisioItaly 8,8515,500
TermoliItaly 8,6625,383
TorinoItaly 8,3915,214
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3985,218
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2325,115
TrevicoItaly 8,6215,357
TrevisoItaly 8,7075,411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8095,474
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3895,213
TabouIvory Coast 4,4612,772
TadotsuJapan 17,84011,086
TakadaJapan 17,55210,907
TakamatsuJapan 17,84111,086
TakayamaJapan 17,65910,973
TanegashimaJapan 18,15311,281
TatenoJapan 17,65210,969
TateyamaJapan 17,77311,044
TokushimaJapan 17,87511,108
TokyoJapan 17,69710,997
TomakomaiJapan 16,91210,510
TottoriJapan 17,71511,008
ToyamaJapan 17,59710,935
ToyookaJapan 17,71611,009
TsuJapan 17,81611,071
TsurugaJapan 17,71211,007
TsuyamaJapan 17,75811,035
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4407,730
TripoliLebanon 9,9376,175
TobrukLibya 8,8045,471
TripoliLibya 7,9614,947
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9216,165
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7226,041
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2875,771
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0115,599
ThyoloMalawi 8,3045,160
TawauMalaysia 17,59110,931
TessalitMali 6,1813,841
TimbuktuMali 5,6153,489
TombMali 5,6133,488
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0703,151
TacubayaMexico 7,2544,508
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2814,524
TarialanMongolia 15,0259,337
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8549,230
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1359,405
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5759,678
TangierMorocco 6,8454,254
TarfayaMorocco 5,7513,574
TazaMorocco 6,8384,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7309,775
TaungooMyanmar 15,6719,738
ThandweMyanmar 15,4479,599
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8269,213
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5167,777
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6457,858
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8087,959
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6307,849
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5807,818
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7387,915
TahouaNiger 6,2403,878
TillaberyNiger 5,8493,635
TaejonNorth Korea 17,44410,840
TromsoNorway 10,5396,549
TrondheimNorway 9,8326,110
ThumraitOman 11,2136,968
TacnaPeru 2,9441,829
TarapotoPeru 3,7792,348
TrujilloPeru 4,0212,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,63511,580
TorunPoland 9,5515,935
TimisoaraRomania 9,3085,784
TambovRussia 10,9426,800
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5467,796
TaraRussia 13,0358,100
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,9298,034
TermezRussia 12,7767,939
TernejRussia 16,67510,362
TobolskRussia 12,6487,859
TomskRussia 13,6558,485
Tot’MaRussia 11,2026,961
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9417,420
TuapseRussia 10,5296,543
TuraRussia 13,8548,609
TurukhanskRussia 13,3028,266
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9496,182
TortosaSpain 7,6404,747
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9008,638
TokerSudan 9,5695,946
TartousSyria 9,9596,189
TaipeiTaiwan 18,03511,207
TaboraTanzania 8,3235,172
TakThailand 15,9489,910
TrangThailand 15,8419,844
TabligboTogo 5,4403,381
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8832,413
TunisTunisia 8,0004,971
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5597,183
TireeUk 8,6185,355
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6995,406
TernopilUkraine 9,7946,086
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3411,455
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9084,293
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3687,686
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0334,370
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7234,177
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4093,983
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7324,183
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Temple, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1584,448
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1014,412
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1545,067
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4365,864
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1305,052
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8914,282
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9415,556
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9604,946
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1584,448
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4355,241
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9368,039
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2171,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -