Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0354,372
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5274,677
EsquelArgentina 4,1162,558
EzeizaArgentina 2,7091,684
East SaleAustralia 14,0228,713
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3528,919
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3528,919
EssendonAustralia 14,1008,762
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 876544
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,9941,239
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8464,876
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1166,286
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1256,292
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1246,291
Edson, AbCanada 10,3036,402
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8786,138
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2515,748
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8496,742
ErlianChina 16,0329,962
El CaranoColombia 4,3782,720
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5045,906
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8903,039
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7212,934
El ArishEgypt 9,6405,990
El TorEgypt 9,5155,913
ErfurtGermany 8,9925,588
EssenGermany 8,8085,473
EsfahanIran 11,3107,028
EilatIsrael 9,6846,018
EsashiJapan 17,01110,571
EldoretKenya 8,7455,434
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0599,358
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2563,887
EeldeNetherlands 8,9155,540
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,908
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7633,581
EnuguNigeria 6,0403,754
EncarnacionParaguay 1,9261,197
EvoraPortugal 6,9744,334
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,32710,146
EkimcanRussia 15,7609,794
Elat’MaRussia 11,0256,851
ElistaRussia 10,9786,822
ErbogacenRussia 14,3668,927
EssejRussia 13,5768,436
Ed DueimSudan 8,8695,511
El FasherSudan 8,1425,060
El GeneinaSudan 7,8464,875
El ObeidSudan 8,6245,359
El ShowakSudan 9,2385,741
En NahudSudan 8,4235,234
EdirneTurkey 9,4825,892
ErzincanTurkey 10,4276,480
ErzurumTurkey 10,5706,568
EskisehirTurkey 9,7086,033
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6027,210
EntebbeUganda 8,4285,237
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7045,409
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6525,376
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7684,827
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7524,196
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0934,408
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1585,691
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1565,068
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5345,303
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Elko, NvUsa 9,7206,040
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2484,504
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5805,953
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3144,545
Erie, PaUsa 7,4084,604
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4166,473
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3826,452
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8685,511
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3705,822
Evansville, InUsa 7,5144,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -