Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4258,342
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1979,444
ParanaArgentina 2,5901,609
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1981,366
PehuajoArgentina 3,0001,864
PergaminoArgentina 2,7581,714
PigeArgentina 3,1701,970
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,8311,759
PosadasArgentina 1,9361,203
PresidenciaArgentina 2,2551,401
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3762,098
Punta IndioArgentina 2,6881,670
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5949,690
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1303,809
ParakouBenin 5,6903,536
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 904562
ParacatuBrazil 500311
ParanaBrazil 605376
ParanaguaBrazil 1,315817
ParanaibaBrazil 1,032641
ParintinsBrazil 2,0521,275
ParnaibaBrazil 1,326824
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7771,104
Patos De MinasBrazil 564351
PaulistanaBrazil 782486
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 796494
Pedra AzulBrazil 201125
PeixeBrazil 698434
PetrolinaBrazil 671417
PicosBrazil 890553
PiraiBrazil 860535
PirenopolisBrazil 667414
PompeuBrazil 526327
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,595991
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7981,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,518943
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3961,489
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8811,169
Porto-NacionalBrazil 784487
PosseBrazil 394245
PlevenBulgaria 9,4215,854
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3695,822
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,49810,252
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4696,505
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5034,663
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1424,438
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9136,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0135,601
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6435,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6996,649
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2026,961
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3445,806
ParronChile 3,5192,187
Puerto AysenChile 4,3882,727
Puerto MonttChile 4,1382,572
Punta ArenasChile 4,8923,040
PingbianChina 16,98510,554
PeralesColombia 4,1642,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5952,234
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3963,353
PragueCzech Republic 9,1215,668
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8483,013
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8303,001
PoloDominican Republic 4,8192,995
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9093,051
PichilingueEcuador 4,3082,677
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4142,743
PuyoEcuador 4,1352,570
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5055,906
ParisFrance 8,3705,201
PerpignanFrance 7,9304,928
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3306,419
Port-GentilGabon 5,8793,653
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3683,336
PotsdamGermany 9,2025,718
PatrasGreece 8,9445,558
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3196,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3425,184
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0332,506
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9203,057
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6173,490
PecsHungary 9,1195,666
PambanIndia 13,6988,512
PuneIndia 13,2938,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5989,693
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,53010,272
PadovaItaly 8,6735,389
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6705,387
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3055,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2935,153
PantelleriaItaly 8,1255,049
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5345,303
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1315,053
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5635,321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6345,365
PiacenzaItaly 8,5045,285
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4635,259
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6365,366
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4545,253
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6375,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4665,261
PrizziItaly 8,2885,151
PakseLaos 16,64410,343
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8419,844
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4836,514
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4856,515
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,55610,909
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9825,581
PatheinMyanmar 15,4829,621
PutaoMyanmar 15,6909,750
PyiMyanmar 15,5399,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9789,307
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6987,891
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5293,436
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9153,676
PohangNorth Korea 17,54810,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,11610,636
PadidanPakistan 12,8037,956
PanjgurPakistan 12,4067,709
ParachinarPakistan 13,0258,094
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3237,657
PeshawarPakistan 13,1658,181
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,08510,617
PilarParaguay 2,0811,293
PiscoPeru 3,5972,235
PiuraPeru 4,2692,653
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8611,778
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,93011,142
PoznanPoland 9,4145,850
PrzemyslPoland 9,6225,979
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1544,446
PortalegrePortugal 7,0624,389
Porto Portugal 7,1634,451
PavelecRussia 10,8356,733
PecoraRussia 11,9797,444
PermRussia 11,9447,422
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3799,557
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8106,718
PjatigorskRussia 10,8346,732
PoronajskRussia 16,16910,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5216,538
Providenja BayRussia 13,3708,309
PskovRussia 10,3416,426
PodorSenegal 4,6612,897
PopradSlovakia 9,4235,856
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1134,420
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4174,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6814,773
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7348,535
Port SudanSudan 9,5555,938
ParamariboSuriname 2,6851,669
PiteňSweden 10,3886,455
PalmyraSyria 10,1586,312
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2146,969
PhetchabunThailand 16,16010,042
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0689,985
PhraeThailand 16,0609,980
PhuketThailand 15,7229,770
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7199,768
Prachin BuriThailand 16,16310,044
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9629,919
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5022,176
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1855,086
PoltavaUkraine 10,3886,455
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4181,503
PradoUruguay 2,5861,607
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5381,577
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Pana, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Paoli, InUsa 7,4904,655
Paris, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6235,358
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0254,366
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1145,663
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9644,949
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0234,986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1476,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9324,308
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Perry, OkUsa 8,0294,989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9624,326
Philo, OhUsa 7,3334,557
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0875,647
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7895,462
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5464,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2774,522
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0034,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9424,314
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5705,947
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0514,381
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Portage, WiUsa 8,0555,005
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0924,407
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4206,475
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1125,041
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1096,282
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8314,245
Princeton, InUsa 7,5414,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9554,322
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7275,423
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5542,208
PetaukeZambia 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -