Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1684,454
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4954,036
OranArgentina 2,4321,511
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2849,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2899,501
OstendeBelgium 8,5895,337
ObidosBrazil 2,0121,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4683,398
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4764,646
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4744,645
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0822,536
OdenseDenmark 9,2695,760
OtavaloEcuador 4,2472,639
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7798,562
OuluFinland 10,5296,543
OroomiehIran 10,8346,732
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2195,107
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7432,947
ObihiroJapan 16,85410,473
OfunatoJapan 17,29910,750
OitaJapan 17,90811,128
OkayamaJapan 17,80011,061
OkinoerabuJapan 18,37511,418
OmaezakiJapan 17,82911,079
OmuJapan 16,67710,363
OnahamaJapan 17,54310,902
OsakaJapan 17,81611,071
OshimaJapan 17,80511,064
OtaruJapan 16,85610,475
OwaseJapan 17,88911,116
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3863,968
OujoaMorocco 7,0164,360
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8619,235
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6197,842
OphirNew Zealand 12,5777,815
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7867,945
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5487,798
OcotalNicaragua 5,7603,580
OrlandNorway 9,8196,102
OsloNorway 9,5995,965
OhotskRussia 15,0539,354
OkhotskRussia 15,0539,354
OlekminskRussia 14,7849,187
OlenekRussia 13,8098,581
OmskRussia 13,0258,094
OnegaRussia 11,0636,875
OrenburgRussia 11,8487,363
OymyakonRussia 14,6249,088
OviedoSpain 7,4964,658
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9776,200
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9785,579
OdessaUkraine 10,0016,215
OvrucUkraine 10,0786,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1464,440
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0804,400
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6335,986
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0585,007
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0354,993
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4755,266
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2965,155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5534,693
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3593,952
Orono, MeUsa 7,1734,457
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0304,990
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3454,564
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4664,640
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7014,785
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -