Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3917,700
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,1486,928
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2106,966
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,152716
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6016,587
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4364,621
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6616,625
QuinteroChile 3,5122,182
QingdaoChina 17,13310,647
QiqiharChina 16,20810,072
QuitoEcuador 4,2502,641
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6247,845
QuettaPakistan 12,7097,897
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Quang TriVietnam 16,80310,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -