Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6337,850
ShkoderAlbania 8,9875,585
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7664,826
SaltaArgentina 2,6071,620
San AntonioArgentina 3,5882,230
San LuisArgentina 3,1231,941
San RafaelArgentina 3,3622,089
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2061,992
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6341,637
SarmientoArgentina 4,1992,610
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3788,935
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3868,940
SalzburgAustria 8,8985,529
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0966,895
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2116,966
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2046,962
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1713,835
SaveBenin 5,6083,485
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1941,363
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0095,599
SalvadorBrazil 512318
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9811,231
SantaremBrazil 1,9101,187
SantosBrazil 1,062660
Sao CarlosBrazil 948589
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,364847
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,042648
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,6521,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9521,213
Sao LourencoBrazil 826514
Sao LuisBrazil 1,392865
Sao MateusBrazil 522324
São PauloBrazil 1,029640
Sao SimaoBrazil 880547
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8831,791
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 576358
SerrinhaBrazil 558347
Sete LagoasBrazil 523325
SobralBrazil 1,282796
SoureBrazil 1,7051,060
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 476296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3191,441
SurubimBrazil 1,108688
SadovoBulgaria 9,3825,830
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2305,735
SofiaBulgaria 9,2945,775
SiemreapCambodia 16,42010,204
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7784,212
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0954,409
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7966,087
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6465,994
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0034,973
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0815,022
Scott, SkCanada 9,7826,079
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6024,724
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9504,319
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3194,548
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7347,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2756,385
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2304,493
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1454,440
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6025,967
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6105,972
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0144,359
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6113,487
SalCape Verde 4,1462,576
SantiagoChile 3,4792,162
SewellChile 3,4852,166
ShanghaiChina 17,60210,938
ShantouChina 17,67010,981
ShenyangChina 16,76210,416
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2653,272
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5172,807
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3243,308
SibenikCroatia 8,8295,486
SplitCroatia 8,8525,501
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4815,892
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2445,744
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8543,016
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7102,927
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7712,965
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8673,024
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7802,970
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7612,958
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8953,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8032,985
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8743,029
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6702,902
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7982,982
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9413,070
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7522,953
San GabrielEcuador 4,2202,622
SalloumEgypt 8,8975,529
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8175,479
SohagEgypt 9,2715,761
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5715,948
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0173,739
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,2992,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6966,647
StrasbourgFrance 8,6365,366
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3191,441
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5881,608
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6576,623
SchleswigGermany 9,1645,695
StuttgartGermany 8,7395,430
SamosGreece 9,3265,795
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1935,713
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9955,589
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1395,679
SiguiriGuinea 4,7282,938
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0393,753
SzegedHungary 9,2575,752
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0905,649
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0615,631
SagarIndia 13,8488,605
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4628,365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,03211,205
SemnanIran 11,5237,160
ShahroudIran 11,6737,253
ShirazIran 11,3347,043
ShannonIreland 8,1965,093
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3065,161
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7115,413
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7735,451
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4655,260
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1435,060
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6025,346
SigonellaItaly 8,3795,207
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6142,867
SagaJapan 17,86511,102
SaigoJapan 17,62310,951
SakaiJapan 17,69310,995
SakataJapan 17,33910,775
SapporoJapan 16,86610,481
SaseboJapan 17,85611,096
SendaiJapan 17,39910,812
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,99711,184
ShimonosekiJapan 17,81311,069
ShinjoJapan 17,35210,783
ShionomisakiJapan 17,95511,157
ShirakawaJapan 17,53210,895
ShizuokaJapan 17,78711,053
SumotoJapan 17,84911,092
SuttsuJapan 16,90710,506
SuwaJapan 17,66910,980
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1642,588
SavannakhetLaos 16,53310,274
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9776,200
SiluteLithuania 9,8426,116
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1335,675
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9126,159
SalimaMalawi 8,2925,153
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,69710,997
SibuMalaysia 16,90010,502
SanMali 5,2323,251
SegouMali 5,1213,182
SikassoMali 5,0293,125
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8156,720
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7094,169
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4169,580
SainshandMongolia 15,8289,835
SafiMorocco 6,3553,949
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0473,758
SittweMyanmar 15,2979,506
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3055,782
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9636,813
SaiqOman 11,7017,271
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2066,963
SurOman 11,8767,380
SialkotPakistan 13,4408,352
SibbiPakistan 12,8007,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9731,226
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4682,155
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62111,571
SandomierzPoland 9,6045,968
SniezkaPoland 9,2485,747
SuwalkiPoland 9,8616,127
SzczecinPoland 9,3525,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7804,213
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0643,768
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4992,796
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2546,372
Satu MareRomania 9,5255,919
SibiuRomania 9,5035,905
SulinaRomania 9,8746,136
SadrinskRussia 12,4037,707
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5386,548
SalekhardRussia 12,3907,699
SaratovRussia 11,2276,977
SejmcanRussia 14,5529,043
SelagoncyRussia 14,0668,741
Simusir IslandRussia 16,21110,074
SkovorodinoRussia 15,5259,647
SmolenskRussia 10,4256,478
SociRussia 10,5676,567
SortovalaRussia 10,6316,606
SuntarRussia 14,5479,039
SurgutRussia 12,8577,989
SverdlovskRussia 12,2127,589
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6587,244
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2912,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7043,545
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7656,689
SingaporeSingapore 16,0709,986
SliacSlovakia 9,3305,798
SeoulSouth Korea 17,30710,755
SineijuSouth Korea 16,95710,537
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3104,542
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6944,781
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6154,732
SevilleSpain 6,9874,342
SennarSudan 8,9855,583
ShambatSudan 8,9485,561
ShendiSudan 9,0765,640
StenseleSweden 10,2016,339
StockholmSweden 9,8966,150
StorlienSweden 9,8896,145
SundsvallSweden 10,0596,251
SantisSwitzerland 8,6425,370
SongeaTanzania 8,4725,264
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,47910,240
SongkhlaThailand 15,9379,903
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0359,965
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8349,840
SurinThailand 16,39910,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5393,442
SokodeTogo 5,5293,436
SfaxTunisia 7,8974,907
SousseTunisia 7,9634,948
SamsunTurkey 10,2206,351
SiirtTurkey 10,5776,572
SivasTurkey 10,2246,354
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2317,601
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0525,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7935,464
SarataUkraine 9,9056,155
SarnyUkraine 9,9396,176
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1766,324
SumyUkraine 10,4426,489
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5327,166
SaltoUruguay 2,3931,487
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0876,268
Safford, AzUsa 8,8965,528
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2354,496
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3743,961
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7524,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3575,193
Salem, InUsa 7,4904,655
Salem, OrUsa 10,4276,479
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4215,855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0234,985
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7504,816
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,903
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1296,294
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4992,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9244,303
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9994,971
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6434,128
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4904,655
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4686,505
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4606,500
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0424,997
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Selma, AlUsa 7,0294,368
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9564,323
Seymour, InUsa 7,4904,655
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3504,568
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5644,700
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4015,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5025,283
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7204,797
Southport, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3595,195
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8514,879
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6068,455
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4695,263
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1925,091
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0034,352
State College, PaUsa 7,1754,459
State University, MsUsa 7,2444,502
State University, NmUsa 8,5955,341
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0124,357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0456,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3405,183
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9984,349
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6494,132
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2436,365
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9444,937
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2964,534
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7447,919
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1362,570
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7172,310
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9661,843
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7413,568
SocotraYemen 11,0736,881
SenangaZambia 7,0494,380
SerenjeZambia 7,8414,873
SeshekeZambia 7,1344,433
SolweziZambia 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -