Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9458,044
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6197,842
KhostAfghanistan 13,0128,086
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9188,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4033,358
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6579,108
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9065,534
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0236,850
KandiBenin 5,8153,614
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1465,062
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1485,063
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4184,610
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8507,364
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8266,727
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4565,255
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5308,407
KashiChina 13,5178,400
KunmingChina 16,25310,100
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4744,023
KhargaEgypt 9,1215,668
KosseirEgypt 9,4965,901
KajaaniFinland 10,5996,587
KuopioFinland 10,5376,548
KuusamoFinland 10,7376,672
KarlsruheGermany 8,7115,413
KasselGermany 8,9315,550
KonstanzGermany 8,6635,383
KumasiGhana 5,1433,196
KalamataGreece 8,9055,534
KerkiraGreece 8,8795,517
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9455,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1385,678
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6295,984
KankanGuinea 4,6462,887
KindiaGuinea 4,3162,682
KissidougouGuinea 4,5132,804
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0088,083
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,46110,850
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,46110,850
KeszthelyHungary 9,0985,653
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0105,599
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8259,213
KotaIndia 13,5618,427
KozhikodeIndia 13,3738,310
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,84310,466
KermanIran 11,7627,309
KermanshahIran 10,9366,796
Khoram AbadIran 11,0176,846
KilkennyIreland 8,2505,126
KingstonJamaica 5,2193,243
KagoshimaJapan 18,05111,217
KanazawaJapan 17,61010,943
KaruizawaJapan 17,63410,958
KatsuuraJapan 17,74911,030
KawaguchikoJapan 17,72611,015
KitamiesashiJapan 16,64410,343
KobeJapan 17,81211,069
KochiJapan 17,91511,132
KofuJapan 17,70911,005
KumagayaJapan 17,65010,968
KumamotoJapan 17,92611,139
KumejimaJapan 18,35411,405
KureJapan 17,82311,075
KushiroJapan 16,82510,455
KutchanJapan 16,89010,496
KyotoJapan 17,78111,049
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8048,578
KitaleKenya 8,7315,425
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8876,765
KufraLibya 8,3935,215
KaunasLithuania 9,9506,183
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8436,117
KybartaiLithuania 9,8786,138
KarongaMalawi 8,3095,163
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0839,994
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,49810,874
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8959,877
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,13810,029
KuantanMalaysia 16,09410,001
KuchingMalaysia 16,70910,383
KayesMali 4,7532,954
KeniebaMali 4,6532,892
KidalMali 6,0993,790
KitaMali 4,8152,992
KoutiaMali 5,1143,178
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62310,329
KisinevMoldova 9,9016,152
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0029,944
KhatgalMongolia 14,8629,235
KhovdMongolia 14,4658,989
KhujirtMongolia 15,2509,477
KhutagMongolia 15,0789,370
KenitraMorocco 6,6844,154
KalewaMyanmar 15,4349,591
KathaMyanmar 15,6319,713
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7939,814
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3669,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,9939,938
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5449,659
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4093,983
KathmanduNepal 14,5069,014
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0799,370
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6607,867
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7757,939
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8197,966
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6837,881
KanoNigeria 6,4023,978
KangnungNorth Korea 17,35310,784
KarasjokNorway 10,7526,682
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5215,917
KristiansandNorway 9,3525,812
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7076,032
KhasabOman 11,6217,221
KarachiPakistan 12,6677,871
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6837,881
KhanpurPakistan 13,0668,120
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6657,870
KororPalau 19,11811,880
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4165,851
KlodzkoPoland 9,2815,767
KoszalinPoland 9,4865,895
KrakowPoland 9,4525,874
KalakanRussia 15,2189,457
KaliningradRussia 9,7586,064
KamenskoeRussia 14,2618,862
KandalaksaRussia 10,9166,783
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3997,083
KazanRussia 11,5037,148
KemRussia 10,9366,796
KerchRussia 10,3726,445
KhabarovskRussia 16,28010,116
KirenskRussia 14,6739,118
KirovRussia 11,5647,186
KljuciRussia 14,9999,320
KolpasevRussia 13,4648,367
KorfRussia 14,4598,985
KostromaRussia 11,0376,859
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2288,220
KotlasRussia 11,4367,107
KrasnodarRussia 10,5656,565
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1807,569
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0397,481
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1138,770
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8467,361
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5557,180
KurganRussia 12,5197,780
KurskRussia 10,5736,570
KyraRussia 15,5419,658
KigaliRwanda 8,1205,046
KoldaSenegal 4,3572,707
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3962,732
KosiceSlovakia 9,4685,883
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0574,385
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,05510,598
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7788,562
KadugliSudan 8,4945,278
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9845,583
KassalaSudan 9,3355,801
KhartoumSudan 8,9485,560
KostiSudan 8,8745,515
KalmarSweden 9,6495,996
KaresuandoSweden 10,5936,583
KarlstadSweden 9,6826,016
KristianstadSweden 9,4975,902
KamishliSyria 10,4896,518
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9669,921
Khlong YaiThailand 16,29110,123
Khon KaenThailand 16,33410,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0909,999
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,24910,097
KairouanTunisia 7,9144,918
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1446,303
KarsTurkey 10,7456,677
KastamonuTurkey 10,0246,229
KayseriTurkey 10,0646,254
KonyaTurkey 9,7946,086
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0957,516
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3237,658
KinlossUk 8,8405,494
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5096,530
KievUkraine 10,1536,309
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4336,483
KirovogradUkraine 10,1866,330
KlepininoUkraine 10,2186,349
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3006,401
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8156,099
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2386,362
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9346,173
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0835,023
Keene, NhUsa 7,1004,412
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5415,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0963,788
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8425,494
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7947,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1035,036
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2416,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1154,421
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5747,814
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8117,961
KabompoZambia 7,1944,471
KabweZambia 7,6304,741
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6344,744
KafirondaZambia 7,6324,742
KaomaZambia 7,2354,496
KasamaZambia 8,0084,977
KasempaZambia 7,3714,580
KawambwaZambia 7,7994,847
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -