Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8314,866
LuandaAngola 6,1223,804
LuenaAngola 6,7744,210
La PlataArgentina 2,6861,669
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5261,570
La RiojaArgentina 2,9351,824
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9651,842
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7392,945
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1471,334
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6478,480
LavertonAustralia 14,0888,755
LearmonthAustralia 15,1739,429
LongreachAustralia 15,6769,741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6769,742
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Low HeadAustralia 13,7088,519
LinzAustria 8,9985,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1435,682
LerwickUk 9,1415,681
La PazBolivia 2,7191,689
LavrasBrazil 734456
LencoisBrazil 309192
LinharesBrazil 573356
LondrinaBrazil 1,283797
LomBulgaria 9,3445,806
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7316,047
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1395,058
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7846,701
Langara, BcCanada 11,3687,065
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6355,366
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8996,151
London, OnCanada 7,5404,686
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6706,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6155,975
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6103,486
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3432,077
LanzhouChina 15,9669,921
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0419,347
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7812,349
LimonCosta Rica 5,2263,247
LarnacaCyprus 9,7646,067
LimassolCyprus 9,7066,032
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5854,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2914,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2035,719
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6902,914
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8593,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7372,944
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9473,074
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3492,703
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1632,587
LuxorEgypt 9,3325,799
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0683,771
Laucala BayFiji 14,1848,814
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4796,512
Le MansFrance 8,1895,089
LilleFrance 8,5465,310
LyonFrance 8,2765,143
LambarnGabon 6,0353,750
LastourvilleGabon 6,2943,911
LibrevilleGabon 5,9903,722
LeipzigGermany 9,1005,655
LindenbergGermany 9,2485,747
LamiaGreece 9,0325,612
LarissaGreece 9,0685,635
LemnosGreece 9,2835,769
LimnosGreece 9,2975,777
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0342,507
LabeGuinea 4,4542,768
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3208,277
La CeibaHonduras 5,9213,680
La MesaHonduras 6,0013,729
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7138,521
LudhianaIndia 13,5778,437
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0915,028
LatinaItaly 8,4905,276
LatronicoItaly 8,6195,356
LecceItaly 8,7825,457
LodwarKenya 8,8615,506
Luang PrabangLaos 16,26310,106
LiepajaLatvia 9,8806,140
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8996,151
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6365,366
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0405,618
LabuanMalaysia 17,38810,805
LuqaMalta 8,2545,129
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8472,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5085,287
LashioMyanmar 15,7889,811
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6917,886
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6617,868
LagosNigeria 5,6223,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5465,932
LillehammerNorway 9,6696,008
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4238,341
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7871,110
LimaPeru 3,7202,311
LegaspiPhilippines 18,55011,527
LisbonPortugal 6,9204,300
LeninbadRussia 12,9798,065
LevsiRussia 12,4787,754
LungiSierra Leone 4,1872,602
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8805,518
LanzaroteSpain 5,8053,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6084,728
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5375,305
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5335,302
LatakiaSyria 9,9726,197
LampangThailand 15,9919,937
LoeiThailand 16,22510,082
Lop BuriThailand 16,0919,999
LomeTogo 5,3953,352
LeemingUk 8,6345,365
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1435,682
London, EnglandUk 8,4525,252
London-GatwickUk 8,4365,242
LynehamUk 8,3785,206
L’VovUkraine 9,6986,026
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0266,230
LozovajaUkraine 10,4856,516
LubnyUkraine 10,3006,400
LuckUkraine 9,8406,115
LuganskUkraine 10,6806,637
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1795,082
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3654,577
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5984,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3054,540
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4085,846
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9454,937
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8174,858
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0715,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2825,768
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9395,555
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7194,797
Larned, KsUsa 8,3015,158
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5975,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4685,883
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0584,386
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8754,894
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3924,593
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0614,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0436,241
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1144,420
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0024,351
Libby, MtUsa 10,0256,230
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7425,432
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5974,721
Llano, TxUsa 7,8804,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6545,999
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7165,416
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4104,605
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2444,502
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5025,284
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3284,553
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
Luling, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9735,576
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9494,318
LivingstoneZambia 7,2874,528
LundaziZambia 8,1795,083
LusakaZambia 7,6104,729
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6104,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -