Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5457,796
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,7657,933
MilianaAlgeria 7,4054,602
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8853,657
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5265,920
Malarg EArgentina 3,5082,180
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,8432,388
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,9381,826
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7751,724
MendozaArgentina 3,2952,048
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,2872,043
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2781,416
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7939,814
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0217,470
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5669,673
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9729,304
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1088,767
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0918,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5209,023
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1428,788
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0449,970
MuharraqBahrain 11,0746,882
MinskBelarus 10,1256,292
MogilevBelarus 10,2746,384
MaunBotswana 7,0044,352
MacapaBrazil 1,8981,179
MacauBrazil 1,287800
MaceioBrazil 972604
MachadoBrazil 814506
ManausBrazil 2,2991,429
MarabaBrazil 1,274792
MaringaBrazil 1,342834
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8991,180
Monte AzulBrazil 159
Monte SantoBrazil 632393
MonteiroBrazil 1,006625
Montes ClarosBrazil 225140
Morada NovaBrazil 1,201746
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 452281
MamfeCameroon 6,1843,843
MarouaCameroon 6,8934,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5804,711
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7206,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6457,236
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7816,078
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6406,612
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1374,435
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5014,661
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3974,597
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4064,602
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4745,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2275,112
Morden, MbCanada 8,9555,565
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6134,731
MoundouChad 6,9974,348
MatecanaColombia 4,2422,636
MoroniComoros 9,2575,752
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3275,796
MarstalDenmark 9,2355,739
Melville HallDominica 3,9532,456
MichesDominican Republic 4,7432,947
MocaDominican Republic 4,8763,030
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9223,059
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9963,104
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7782,969
MilagroEcuador 4,2802,659
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0655,633
MinyaEgypt 9,2435,743
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0493,759
MassawaEritrea 9,6535,998
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1035,657
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0286,232
MarseilleFrance 8,1235,048
MontpellierFrance 8,0595,008
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4101,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5735,949
MakokouGabon 6,3583,951
MayumbaGabon 5,9913,723
MitzicGabon 6,2253,868
MkamboGabon 6,4864,031
MoandaGabon 6,3343,936
MouilaGabon 6,0803,778
MagdeburgGermany 9,1035,657
MunichGermany 8,8635,508
MünsterGermany 8,8825,520
MethoniGreece 8,8685,511
MilosGreece 9,0815,643
MitiliniGreece 9,3635,819
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3615,817
MacentaGuinea 4,5072,801
MamouGuinea 4,4052,737
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1229,397
MiskolcHungary 9,4005,841
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3058,268
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9388,661
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1908,197
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0318,719
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,99511,182
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,21911,322
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6139,702
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,38610,804
MashhadIran 12,0877,511
Malin HeadIreland 8,4995,281
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4005,220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7025,407
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4735,265
MilanItaly 8,5145,291
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4935,277
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4285,237
ManIvory Coast 4,6172,869
MaebashiJapan 17,62410,952
MaizuruJapan 17,73011,018
MakurazakiJapan 18,07211,230
MatsueJapan 17,70010,999
MatsumotoJapan 17,64810,966
MatsuyamaJapan 17,86911,104
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,65811,594
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,97611,171
MishimaJapan 17,76811,041
MitoJapan 17,61210,944
MiyakejimaJapan 17,87311,106
MiyakoJapan 17,23210,708
MiyakojimaJapan 18,36011,409
MiyakonojoJapan 18,05111,217
MiyazakiJapan 18,03911,210
MombetsuJapan 16,69610,375
MoriokaJapan 17,23810,712
MuroranJapan 16,95310,535
MurotomisakiJapan 17,95911,160
MutsuJapan 17,06310,603
Ma’AnJordan 9,7836,079
MafraqJordan 9,9026,153
MombasaKenya 9,0805,642
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0238,093
MaseruLesotho 7,3134,545
MonroviaLiberia 4,2862,663
MisratahLibya 8,0925,028
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4765,889
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1745,701
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5315,922
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1465,683
MakhangaMalawi 8,2895,151
MangochiMalawi 8,3465,186
MwmosaMalawi 8,3445,185
MzimbaMalawi 8,2335,116
MzuzuMalawi 8,2865,149
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9329,901
MersingMalaysia 16,10310,006
MiriMalaysia 17,21510,697
MaleMaldives 12,9568,051
MenakaMali 6,0183,740
MoptiMali 5,3733,339
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,18510,058
MazatlanMexico 8,1125,041
MeridaMexico 6,4874,031
Mexico CityMexico 7,2544,508
MonterreyMexico 7,6874,777
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4554,633
MaantyMongolia 15,4979,630
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5409,657
MatadMongolia 15,9189,892
MurenMongolia 14,9159,269
MarrakechMorocco 6,3713,959
MeknesMorocco 6,7154,173
MideltMorocco 6,6684,143
MaputoMozambique 7,8514,878
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9035,532
MandalayMyanmar 15,6269,710
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6039,696
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8429,845
MindatMyanmar 15,4069,574
MonywaMyanmar 15,5269,648
MyeikMyanmar 15,8429,845
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7229,770
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7085,411
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8477,984
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8898,009
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6767,877
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5717,812
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6623,518
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6303,499
MagariaNiger 6,4864,030
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7964,223
MaradiNiger 6,3353,937
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8394,250
MakurdiNigeria 6,1973,851
MinnaNigeria 6,0863,782
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,55810,911
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1686,319
MajisOman 11,6277,225
MasirahOman 11,7797,320
Muscat  Oman 11,7767,318
MultanPakistan 13,1458,169
MurreePakistan 13,3298,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,57810,923
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0321,263
MoyobambaPeru 3,8572,397
MactanPhilippines 18,49311,492
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,27311,355
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2674,516
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6324,122
MagadanRussia 14,9349,280
MahackalaRussia 11,1616,936
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7787,319
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7797,319
MarkovoRussia 13,9428,664
MinusinskRussia 14,1798,811
MogocaRussia 15,4429,596
MoscowRussia 10,7976,709
MurmanskRussia 11,0076,840
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9626,191
MatamSenegal 4,7042,923
MogadishuSomalia 9,8696,133
MadridSpain 7,3764,583
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3644,576
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7984,845
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0084,355
MelillaSpain 6,9894,343
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3234,551
MalakalSudan 8,6455,372
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7044,788
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4445,247
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8309,837
Mae SariangThailand 15,8249,833
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8839,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,54010,278
MalatyaTurkey 10,2686,381
MersinTurkey 9,9226,166
MuglaTurkey 9,4215,854
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5255,298
ManstonUk 8,5215,295
MeloUruguay 2,2501,398
MercedesUruguay 2,5481,584
MontevideoUruguay 2,5841,606
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8504,257
Madison, FlUsa 6,6744,148
Madison, InUsa 7,4294,616
Madison, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0094,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2215,108
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9844,961
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9044,911
Marion, InUsa 7,6464,751
Marion, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1685,076
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6104,729
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0264,366
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6307,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5795,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2204,487
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Medford, WiUsa 8,2195,107
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7415,431
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4614,636
Mena, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1794,461
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7194,797
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0853,781
Midland, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Milan, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6055,347
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2765,764
Milford, DeUsa 6,8694,269
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Millen, GaUsa 6,7454,192
Millport, OhUsa 7,3604,574
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9884,342
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9104,915
Minden, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3715,202
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8596,127
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0254,365
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9574,944
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8394,250
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0094,355
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9805,581
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9604,325
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6244,116
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Moro, OrUsa 10,2806,388
Morris, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8284,864
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1914,469
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2734,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8934,905
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8952,420
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2682,652
MaracayVenezuela 3,9182,435
MaturinVenezuela 3,5482,205
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1472,577
MeridaVenezuela 4,0802,535
MagoyeZambia 7,5074,665
MansaZambia 7,7444,812
MbalaZambia 8,0635,011
MfuweZambia 8,0224,985
MisamfuZambia 8,0244,986
MonguZambia 7,0514,382
MpikaZambia 8,0014,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0815,021
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5854,713
MumbwaZambia 7,4814,649
MwinilungaZambia 7,2584,510
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -