Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3027,645
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3564,571
HuamboAngola 6,3093,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17910,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5028,390
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4998,388
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9599,917
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1283,808
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7137,279
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9544,321
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9764,335
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7764,832
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5514,692
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5676,566
Hope, BcCanada 10,4706,506
HaikouChina 17,10810,631
HailarChina 15,8859,871
HamiChina 14,8439,223
HetanChina 13,8918,632
HavanaCuba 6,0303,747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7362,943
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6872,912
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9023,046
HelwanEgypt 9,3695,822
HurguadaEgypt 9,4825,892
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1235,669
HelsinkiFinland 10,2606,376
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2856,391
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3276,417
HamburgGermany 9,1245,670
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1245,670
HannoverGermany 9,0265,609
HelgolandGermany 9,0575,628
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7795,455
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0755,639
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1515,687
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8497,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1688,183
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1235,669
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7648,553
HaifaIsrael 9,8086,095
HaboroJapan 16,71910,389
HachijojimaJapan 17,97911,173
HachinoheJapan 17,14210,652
HagiJapan 17,77711,047
HakodateJapan 17,01010,570
HamadaJapan 17,74011,024
HamamatsuJapan 17,81411,070
HikoneJapan 17,75511,033
HimejiJapan 17,79211,056
HiradoJapan 17,82911,079
HirooJapan 16,92010,514
HiroshimaJapan 17,80311,063
HitaJapan 17,88011,111
HitoyoshiJapan 17,98911,179
HunLibya 7,9864,962
HomboriMali 5,6373,503
HomalinMyanmar 15,4819,620
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7909,812
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6207,842
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
HororataNew Zealand 12,6097,836
HyderabadPakistan 12,8177,965
HuanucoPeru 3,6662,278
HelPoland 9,6555,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,27910,116
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6357,851
HatangaRussia 13,2798,252
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0677,498
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9782,472
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2255,733
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,32010,141
HaejuSouth Korea 17,21310,696
HyesanSouth Korea 16,95010,533
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8258,591
HalaibSudan 9,5885,958
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2485,747
HudeibaSudan 9,1575,690
HaparandaSweden 10,5226,538
HarnosandSweden 10,0856,267
HamaSyria 10,0426,240
HassakahSyria 10,4326,483
Hua HinThailand 15,9909,936
HakkariTurkey 10,7216,662
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6435,371
HersonUkraine 10,1376,299
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8756,137
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1954,471
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0724,394
Hart, MiUsa 7,8834,899
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0294,368
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8064,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Hays, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Helena, MtUsa 9,7006,028
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9035,532
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7415,431
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9604,325
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6804,772
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6674,764
Holly, CoUsa 8,5225,296
Homer, AkUsa 12,4867,759
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4234,612
Horton, KsUsa 8,1615,072
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8865,522
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0524,382
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8404,872
Houma, LaUsa 7,1364,434
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5234,675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2314,493
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2094,480
Huron, SdUsa 8,6505,375
HanoiVietnam 16,64110,341
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,67810,364
HarareZimbabwe 7,8414,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -