Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3984,598
In SalahAlgeria 6,7754,210
InnsbruckAustria 8,7635,446
IbiriteBrazil 577358
IguatuBrazil 1,030640
IlheusBrazil 403251
ImperatrizBrazil 1,167725
IndaialBrazil 1,483922
IpameriBrazil 648402
IraiBrazil 1,7341,078
IreceBrazil 421261
ItaberabaBrazil 372231
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1591,342
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8691,161
ItamarandibaBrazil 321199
ItaperunaBrazil 700435
ItapevaBrazil 1,184736
ItirucuBrazil 357222
ItuacuBrazil 207129
IvinhemaBrazil 1,427887
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3137,030
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7745,452
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0275,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0406,861
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9591,839
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9664,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,1103,175
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9143,054
IzobambaEcuador 4,2482,640
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4795,890
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0083,734
IoanninaGreece 8,9515,562
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3835,831
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6375,989
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5408,414
IranshahrIran 12,0757,504
IstranaItaly 8,7055,409
IidaJapan 17,72811,017
IizukaJapan 17,83811,085
IrakoJapan 17,82911,079
IriomotejimaJapan 18,26211,348
IrozakiJapan 17,82611,077
IshigakijimaJapan 18,30211,373
IshinomakiJapan 17,37510,797
IwamizawaJapan 16,84410,467
IzuharaJapan 17,73511,021
IrbidJordan 9,8736,135
IfraneMorocco 6,7064,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5127,775
IlorinNigeria 5,8393,628
InchonNorth Korea 17,30410,753
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9176,784
IslamabadPakistan 13,3048,267
IquitosPeru 3,5622,213
IloiloPhilippines 18,36011,409
IasiRomania 9,8136,098
IcaRussia 15,2329,465
IlirnejRussia 13,7888,568
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,8509,850
IrkutskRussia 14,9559,293
Ivdel’Russia 12,1757,566
IbizaSpain 7,5444,688
IspartaTurkey 9,6225,979
IstanbulTurkey 9,6425,992
IzmirTurkey 9,3795,828
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6846,018
IzmailUkraine 9,8186,101
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Independence, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2804,524
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5644,700
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1495,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6445,372
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4514,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2065,100
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2534,507
IsokaZambia 8,1715,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -