Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8556,745
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1366,920
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
YaoundeCameroon 6,3373,938
YokoCameroon 6,4944,035
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9534,320
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5706,568
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3445,806
YanjiChina 16,82710,457
YichangChina 16,85110,472
YinchuanChina 16,0139,951
YiningChina 13,8698,618
YariguiesColombia 4,2002,610
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7902,977
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9003,045
YazdIran 11,5387,170
YakushimaJapan 18,17611,295
YamagataJapan 17,40710,817
YamaguchiJapan 17,80511,064
YokkaichiJapan 17,79311,057
YokohamaJapan 17,72511,015
YonagoJapan 17,70711,003
YonagunijimaJapan 18,19711,308
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,39912,055
YeMyanmar 15,8009,818
YolaNigeria 6,6604,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,62210,951
YurimaguasPeru 3,7732,345
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2127,589
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,42010,204
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0267,473
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3026,402
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8227,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5305,922
York, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3654,576
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2745,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -