Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6174,112
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5004,660
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5044,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8274,864
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6811,666
AzulArgentina 2,9501,833
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,987
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6909,750
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6949,752
AmberleyAustralia 14,9929,316
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0346,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1806,948
AimoresBrazil 536333
AlagoinhasBrazil 549341
AltamiraBrazil 1,6641,034
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8121,126
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 909565
ApodiBrazil 1,172728
AracajuBrazil 770479
AracuaiBrazil 226140
AragarcasBrazil 1,015631
AraxaBrazil 673418
Arco VerdeBrazil 959596
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6407,233
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8846,764
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5335,303
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5615,320
AbecheChad 7,7004,785
AntofagastaChile 3,0441,891
AricaChile 2,9531,835
AltaiChina 14,2408,849
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2112,617
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2052,613
AraucaColombia 3,9332,444
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9213,058
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7882,976
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2985,778
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4705,885
AswanEgypt 9,2795,766
AsyutEgypt 9,2275,734
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0693,771
AsmaraEritrea 9,5875,958
AssabEritrea 9,9136,160
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3775,827
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2405,120
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3856,453
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4727,129
AccraGhana 5,2273,248
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3945,838
AthensGreece 9,0855,645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0745,639
AasiaatGreenland 9,3395,803
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9705,574
AputiteqGreenland 9,2405,742
AkureyriIceland 9,2035,719
AgraIndia 13,7848,566
AhmedabadIndia 13,2208,215
AkolaIndia 13,6508,482
AllahabadIndia 14,1538,795
AmritsarIndia 13,4748,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,71411,008
AbadanIran 10,9426,799
ArakIran 11,1676,939
AlbengaItaly 8,3455,186
AlgheroItaly 8,1195,045
AmendolaItaly 8,6845,396
AnconaItaly 8,6625,383
ArezzoItaly 8,5425,308
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8383,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9033,047
AbashiriJapan 16,71610,387
AburatsuJapan 18,07711,233
AikawaJapan 17,44910,843
AjiroJapan 17,77411,045
AkitaJapan 17,24810,718
AkuneJapan 17,99011,179
AomoriJapan 17,11910,638
AsahikawaJapan 16,77610,425
AsosanJapan 17,92911,141
AmmanJordan 9,8656,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5388,412
AinaziLatvia 10,1316,296
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6525,998
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9036,154
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5075,908
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8786,138
AtarMauritania 5,1123,176
AgalegaMauritius 10,7036,651
AcapulcoMexico 7,1744,458
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9599,296
AltaiMongolia 14,8629,235
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2939,503
AgadirMorocco 6,1723,835
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7685,449
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5747,814
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7537,925
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8848,006
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0378,101
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5573,453
AgadezNiger 6,6084,106
AsuncionParaguay 1,9221,194
ArequipaPeru 3,0801,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,31711,382
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0395,617
AradRomania 9,3345,800
AjanRussia 15,4029,571
AldanRussia 15,0649,361
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3757,069
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1108,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9959,939
AnadyrRussia 13,6968,511
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1916,954
ArmavirRussia 10,7126,657
AstrakhanRussia 11,2647,000
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5538,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3714,580
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3514,568
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3884,591
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1524,444
Abu HamedSudan 9,1655,695
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0115,599
AqiqSudan 9,6085,970
ArbaatSudan 9,5385,927
AromaSudan 9,3225,793
AtbaraSudan 9,1655,695
Abu KamalSyria 10,3846,452
AleppoSyria 10,1186,287
AranyaprathetThailand 16,28010,117
AtakpameTogo 5,4533,388
AdanaTurkey 9,9856,205
AfyonTurkey 9,6626,004
AnkaraTurkey 9,8996,151
AntalyaTurkey 9,6005,966
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9727,440
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8525,501
AberporthUk 8,3205,170
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3665,199
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1636,316
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2256,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4287,102
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4107,090
ArtigasUruguay 2,2131,375
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7325,426
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5546,558
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Ada, MnUsa 8,7465,435
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8444,253
Akron, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Albany, GaUsa 6,8204,238
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1554,446
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Albion, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7195,418
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6125,351
Algona, IaUsa 8,2875,150
Alice, TxUsa 7,6224,736
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0404,375
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8165,479
Alma, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8374,870
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3405,183
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0504,381
Amite, LaUsa 7,1974,472
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Anderson, InUsa 7,5684,703
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9884,342
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2887,015
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7224,177
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2983,913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9944,346
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3955,217
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5336,545
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Athens, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9754,334
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8894,281
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7549,168
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7196,040
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Austin, TxUsa 7,7334,805
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5227,781
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1938,198
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9882,478
AdenYemen 10,1466,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -