Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5787,816
ChlefAlgeria 7,3394,561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7054,788
CeresArgentina 2,5651,594
ChamicalArgentina 2,9441,829
ChepesArgentina 3,0251,880
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1292,566
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3851,482
CórdobaArgentina 2,8341,761
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8371,763
CorrientesArgentina 2,1551,339
CairnsAustralia 16,35210,161
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2838,876
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9029,261
CedunaAustralia 14,7659,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0369,965
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7689,177
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,73210,398
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6999,134
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,256
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1859,436
CharnocksBarbados 3,6172,248
CotonouBenin 5,5163,428
C. ItapemirimBrazil 679422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 895556
CabroboBrazil 811504
CaceresBrazil 1,597993
CaetiteBrazil 10465
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,146712
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,390864
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,421883
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 911566
Campos SalesBrazil 925575
CanavieirasBrazil 422262
CaparaoBrazil 625389
CapinopolisBrazil 829515
CaratingaBrazil 542337
CaravelasBrazil 489304
CarinhanhaBrazil 14892
CarolinaBrazil 989614
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,324823
CataguasesBrazil 714444
CatalaoBrazil 654406
CatanduvaBrazil 945587
CaxiasBrazil 1,125699
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7981,117
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,314817
Cel. PachecoBrazil 735457
ChapecoBrazil 1,6891,050
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,510939
CipoBrazil 635395
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,026638
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 457284
CordeiroBrazil 787489
CorrentinaBrazil 268167
CorumbaBrazil 1,6261,011
CoximBrazil 1,331827
CrateusBrazil 1,115693
CuiabaBrazil 1,428887
CuritibaBrazil 1,342834
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0436,241
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5266,541
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7496,679
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2045,719
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4745,887
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7825,457
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2697,003
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3784,585
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1044,414
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1094,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2524,506
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6265,981
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3905,214
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8854,900
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4145,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1086,903
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7066,031
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0244,986
Comox, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5306,543
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4525,874
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9276,169
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0936,272
ChicoChile 4,4182,745
ChillanChile 3,7592,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8482,391
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1571,962
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4262,751
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6022,239
ChangchunChina 16,61110,322
ChangduChina 15,5759,678
ChangshaChina 17,10610,630
ChengduChina 16,21210,074
ChongqingChina 16,48810,246
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1472,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8375,492
CamagueyCuba 5,5693,461
CasablancaCuba 6,0393,753
ChebCzech Republic 9,0115,600
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3935,837
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8553,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8483,012
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8242,997
CanarEcuador 4,1932,606
CairoEgypt 9,3855,832
CaenFrance 8,2585,132
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1835,085
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4401,516
CocobeachGabon 6,0293,747
CologneGermany 8,7755,453
ChiosGreece 9,2955,776
CorfuGreece 8,8795,517
ConakryGuinea 4,2192,622
CatacamasHonduras 5,7873,596
CholutecaHonduras 5,8043,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8788,624
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1589,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1589,419
ChahbaharIran 12,0377,480
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2885,150
ClonesIreland 8,3985,219
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3505,189
CorkIreland 8,1405,058
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1355,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0765,019
CameriItaly 8,4825,271
CampobassoItaly 8,6125,351
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1675,075
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0985,032
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0695,014
Cape MeleItaly 8,3425,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5635,321
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3945,216
CerviaItaly 8,6225,358
CiampinoItaly 8,4855,273
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5175,293
Cisa PassItaly 8,4875,274
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4495,250
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7635,446
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3535,190
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6335,365
ChibaJapan 17,70211,000
ChichibuJapan 17,67010,980
ChichijimaJapan 18,57111,540
ChoshiJapan 17,67710,984
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9516,184
ChilekaMalawi 8,2885,150
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1865,087
ChitipaMalawi 8,2495,126
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3465,186
ComitanMexico 6,4303,995
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,21211,317
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7889,811
ChoirMongolia 15,6029,695
CasablancaMorocco 6,5584,075
ChindeMozambique 8,3815,208
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3069,511
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4867,759
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7907,948
CondegaNicaragua 5,7383,565
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1559,418
ChejuNorth Korea 17,69110,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,30110,751
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,48210,863
ChhorPakistan 12,9558,050
ChitralPakistan 13,1828,191
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6981,055
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7971,117
CajamarcaPeru 3,9812,474
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9452,452
ChiclayoPeru 4,1352,570
ChimbotePeru 3,9312,443
CuzcoPeru 3,1401,951
CzestochowaPoland 9,4515,873
CoimbraPortugal 7,0914,406
CalafatRomania 9,3305,798
CeahlauRomania 9,6926,023
ClujRomania 9,5185,914
ConstantaRomania 9,7526,060
CraiovaRomania 9,4135,849
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8047,957
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,6147,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5308,408
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3038,267
Cape UelenRussia 13,1348,162
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,41410,200
CaraRussia 15,0879,375
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9627,433
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5938,447
ChitaRussia 15,3859,560
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3859,560
CokurdahRussia 13,7848,566
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2459,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4674,018
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,87310,485
CaceresSpain 7,1374,435
CadizSpain 6,8894,281
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2334,494
CordobaSpain 7,0844,402
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7108,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,25010,098
ChanthaburiThailand 16,22210,080
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9349,902
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0289,960
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,11210,012
ChumphonThailand 15,8699,861
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3975,840
CorumTurkey 10,0866,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4557,740
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6627,868
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3075,162
CernovcyUkraine 9,7536,061
ChernigovUkraine 10,2426,365
CarrascoUruguay 2,5731,599
ColoniaUruguay 2,6341,637
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3582,708
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5444,688
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Camden, ScUsa 6,7814,214
Canton, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5654,080
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3224,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Casper, WyUsa 9,1245,670
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4966,522
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0904,406
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8254,241
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2245,111
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6194,113
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6294,119
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1754,458
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9754,335
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3885,212
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1334,433
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3314,556
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2124,482
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7694,206
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5815,332
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9095,536
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8124,854
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4164,608
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4134,606
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4114,606
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Clark, SdUsa 8,6775,392
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4584,634
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5215,295
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4434,625
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9654,950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2488,232
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6674,764
College Park, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7844,216
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Columbus, InUsa 7,4904,655
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3834,588
Conception, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3025,159
Conway, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Conway, ScUsa 6,6574,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Corning, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2374,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4356,484
Covington, LaUsa 7,1774,460
Covington, TnUsa 7,5284,678
Crete, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3385,803
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1537,552
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1537,552
CaracasVenezuela 3,8802,411
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4402,137
CoroVenezuela 4,1672,589
ChipataZambia 8,0855,024
ChomaZambia 7,4364,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -