Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6231,630
ReconquistaArgentina 2,3451,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9551,836
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7062,924
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3361,452
RosarioArgentina 2,6961,676
RichmondAustralia 14,4268,964
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
RecifeBrazil 1,154717
RemansoBrazil 598372
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7671,719
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 885550
Rio NegroBrazil 1,435892
Rio VerdeBrazil 924574
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0836,266
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8465,497
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4245,856
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4265,857
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6364,745
RuoqiangChina 14,5569,045
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5792,846
RandersDenmark 9,3245,794
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9073,049
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8673,024
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9694,331
RumipambaEcuador 4,2232,624
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6706,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5765,951
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4825,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4391,516
RostockGermany 9,2695,760
RhodesGreece 9,3625,818
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3215,792
ReykhólarIceland 9,1085,660
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9755,577
RamsarIran 11,3037,024
RashtIran 11,2206,972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2635,135
RadicofaniItaly 8,5015,282
Resia PassItaly 8,6805,394
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6295,362
RivoltoItaly 8,7835,458
Rolle PassItaly 8,7255,422
RomeItaly 8,4885,275
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4615,258
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8005,469
RumoiJapan 16,76510,418
RigaLatvia 10,0626,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9376,175
RodriguesMauritius 11,0786,884
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7899,190
RabatMorocco 6,6534,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6319,713
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6524,133
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7337,913
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6027,831
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8417,979
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5587,803
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9288,034
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7387,915
RivasNicaragua 5,5733,463
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8858,007
RebolyRussia 10,7216,662
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6816,638
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6526,619
RagaSudan 7,9854,962
RashadSudan 8,6625,383
RenkSudan 8,8385,492
RumbekSudan 8,3475,187
RanongThailand 15,7979,816
Roi EtThailand 16,42610,207
RizeTurkey 10,5496,556
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4177,716
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9706,196
RomnyUkraine 10,3586,437
RovnoUkraine 9,8756,136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5797,195
RochaUruguay 2,4581,527
Racine, WiUsa 7,8864,900
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9625,569
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9655,571
Reading, PaUsa 7,0364,372
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2066,342
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4405,866
Redding, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5365,926
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9836,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7064,789
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8594,262
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8594,262
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9924,345
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Rockville, InUsa 7,6294,741
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2835,147
Rome, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8235,483
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3626,439
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4585,256
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -