Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3378,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6449,100
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4818,998
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,26710,109
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0429,348
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48910,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8944,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5374,683
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2286,977
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5777,194
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9565,565
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4755,888
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1732,593
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0158,087
WajimaJapan 17,52110,888
WakamatsuJapan 17,49710,873
WakayamaJapan 17,86311,100
WakkanaiJapan 16,60310,317
WajirKenya 9,2965,777
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0513,760
WindhoekNamibia 6,3263,931
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7377,915
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7937,950
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7887,947
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6747,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7647,931
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9398,040
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0538,111
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5957,827
WintonNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0668,119
WarsawPoland 9,6395,990
WroclawPoland 9,3385,803
WonsanSouth Korea 17,15910,663
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0015,593
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0575,628
WauSudan 8,2015,096
WaddingtonUk 8,5845,334
Waco, TxUsa 7,7744,831
Wake IslandUsa 16,84610,468
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9734,333
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1236,291
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Warren, OhUsa 7,3604,574
Warren, PaUsa 7,3394,561
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9614,326
Washington, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Washington, InUsa 7,5534,693
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3864,590
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9794,958
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1734,457
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8174,858
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2764,522
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0104,356
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1373,814
West Point, GaUsa 6,9644,328
West Point, NyUsa 7,0034,352
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5684,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1655,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2476,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1164,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1674,454
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2315,736
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0104,356
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9594,324
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6134,109
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6804,772
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2064,478
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8796,139
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7814,214
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0535,626
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8624,264
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0434,377
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -