Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9288,033
NeuquenArgentina 3,6362,260
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9031,804
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,36310,168
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2898,879
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5149,019
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8233,618
NatitingouBenin 5,6233,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 814506
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6914,158
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3313,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1445,061
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4794,647
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0414,997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2406,985
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7696,071
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7414,811
N’DjamenaChad 7,0464,378
NanchangChina 17,35510,784
NanjingChina 17,35910,787
NanningChina 16,85510,474
NicosiaCyprus 9,7466,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3175,790
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8613,020
NegeleEthiopia 9,3475,808
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2958,883
NandiFiji 14,2958,883
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2446,366
NancyFrance 8,5685,324
NantesFrance 8,0334,992
NiceFrance 8,2605,133
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2665,758
NurembergGermany 8,8995,530
NurnbergGermany 8,8975,529
NaxosGreece 9,1755,701
NanortalikGreenland 8,3545,191
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4695,263
NordGreenland 10,8316,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8325,489
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5682,839
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8628,614
New DelhiIndia 13,7028,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5455,310
NaganoJapan 17,60110,937
NagasakiJapan 17,90611,127
NagoJapan 18,40711,438
NagoyaJapan 17,76911,042
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,42311,448
NaraJapan 17,81711,072
NazeJapan 18,32611,388
NemuroJapan 16,76110,416
NiigataJapan 17,45710,848
NikkoJapan 17,58310,926
NobeokaJapan 17,97811,172
NairobiKenya 8,8505,499
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9728,061
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4928,384
NidaLithuania 9,8156,099
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7476,057
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5655,944
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3135,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2785,144
NaraMali 5,1453,197
NioroMali 4,9803,095
NemaMauritania 5,2493,262
NouakchottMauritania 4,7102,927
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7899,190
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6937,888
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7457,920
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6123,488
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9564,322
NiameyNiger 5,8743,650
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4206,475
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8526,744
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9436,800
NawabshahPakistan 12,8217,967
NokkundiPakistan 12,2977,641
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1191,316
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,27511,356
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7907,327
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6809,743
NikolaevRussia 10,1096,282
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7589,792
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9059,262
NizneangarskRussia 14,9029,260
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,5019,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1827,570
NovgorodRussia 10,5296,543
NovosibirskRussia 13,6038,453
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8088,580
No. 6Sudan 9,1345,676
NyalaSudan 8,0364,993
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,54910,283
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0469,971
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9049,883
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,12310,019
NarathiwatThailand 16,0439,969
NigdeTurkey 9,9706,195
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6647,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3076,405
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5684,703
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3134,545
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3214,549
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8774,895
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9624,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9774,336
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3064,540
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1865,087
New London, WiUsa 8,0705,014
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1094,417
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1264,428
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3575,193
New YorkUsa 7,0034,352
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9604,325
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9774,335
Newark, NjUsa 6,9834,339
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8444,253
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0935,029
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9644,328
Newport, TnUsa 7,0674,392
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0338,099
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7454,191
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4435,247
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4736,508
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5505,313
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6145,353
Norton, KsUsa 8,4965,279
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4704,642
NdolaZambia 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -