Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8187,965
BustAfghanistan 12,4807,755
BatnaAlgeria 7,6474,752
BecharAlgeria 6,7394,188
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6284,740
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6404,126
BiskraAlgeria 7,5404,685
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1644,452
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4493,386
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4833,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4973,416
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0913,164
ByrdAntarctica 8,1145,042
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2512,020
BarilocheArgentina 3,9912,480
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6861,669
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9249,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
BrestBelarus 9,7996,089
BrusselsBelgium 8,6275,361
Belize CityBelize 6,1593,827
BeninBenin 5,5163,428
BohiconBenin 5,5253,433
BermudaBermuda 5,7553,576
BageBrazil 2,1511,337
BambuiBrazil 653406
BarbacenaBrazil 706439
BarbalhaBrazil 933580
BarcelosBrazil 2,7001,678
BarraBrazil 434269
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,086675
BarreirasBrazil 392244
BelémBrazil 1,6261,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 565351
BelterraBrazil 1,9111,187
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 668415
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7131,065
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 200124
BrasiliaBrazil 556346
BrevesBrazil 1,7001,056
BurgasBulgaria 9,5895,959
BurundiBurundi 7,9944,967
BatouriCameroon 6,6584,137
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5714,705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4706,506
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8946,148
Banff, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7574,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5754,707
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9326,172
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9465,559
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5964,720
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1986,958
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1125,663
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2965,777
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1573,826
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6446,614
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0894,405
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7534,818
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3682,714
BeijingChina 16,57610,301
BarranquillaColombia 4,5462,825
Benito SalasColombia 4,0952,545
BogotáColombia 4,0872,539
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2075,722
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8154,856
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1794,461
BaniDominican Republic 4,7692,964
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8172,993
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
BahariyaEgypt 9,0865,646
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3155,789
BiarritzFrance 7,7354,806
BordeauxFrance 7,8914,904
BrestFrance 8,0074,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4707,127
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4717,128
BitamGabon 6,2673,894
BanjulGambia 4,2802,660
BerlinGermany 9,2205,729
BrockenGermany 9,0295,611
BokeGuinea 4,2202,622
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2312,629
BudapestHungary 9,2555,751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2635,756
BangaloreIndia 13,5998,451
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3348,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5629,049
BikanerIndia 13,3198,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,14510,654
BabolsarIran 11,4747,130
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6527,241
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2096,965
Bandar LengehIran 11,4877,138
BirjandIran 12,0107,463
BushehrIran 11,1526,930
BaghdadIraq 10,6456,615
BasraIraq 10,9036,775
BelmulletIreland 8,2985,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2715,139
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7355,428
BergamoItaly 8,5555,316
BolognaItaly 8,5785,330
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7085,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5805,332
BrindisiItaly 8,7935,464
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1013,170
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8673,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3188,276
BeirutLebanon 9,8866,143
BenghaziLibya 8,5075,286
BirzaiLithuania 10,0696,257
BitolaMacedonia 9,0635,632
BlantyreMalawi 8,2885,150
BvumbweMalawi 8,2935,154
BintuluMalaysia 17,06310,603
BamakoMali 4,9093,050
Bko-SMali 4,9073,050
BougounMali 4,8723,028
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6043,483
BaitagMongolia 14,5479,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5659,051
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2989,506
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8509,850
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8849,870
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1699,426
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7009,756
BulganMongolia 15,1679,425
BhamawMyanmar 15,7179,767
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,754
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6917,887
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7267,908
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4153,365
BilmaNiger 7,1584,448
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1793,840
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8246,726
BergenNorway 9,4085,846
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4085,846
BjornoyaNorway 10,8206,723
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2366,361
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0396,238
BadinPakistan 12,8587,990
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3208,277
BalakotPakistan 13,3258,280
BarkhanPakistan 12,9798,065
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8453,011
BascoPhilippines 18,29311,367
BialystokPoland 9,8206,102
BejaPortugal 6,9284,305
BragancaPortugal 7,3174,547
BistritaRomania 9,6005,966
BucharestRomania 9,5805,953
BajkitRussia 13,9058,641
BarabinskRussia 13,3178,275
BarnaulRussia 13,7068,517
BerezovoRussia 12,3697,686
BiserRussia 12,0987,518
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9929,938
BogdarinRussia 15,1749,429
BogucanyRussia 14,1838,813
BomnakRussia 15,5379,655
BorRussia 13,6408,476
BorzjaRussia 15,6599,730
BratskRussia 14,5309,029
BelgradeSerbia 9,2015,718
BoSierra Leone 4,2672,652
BontheSierra Leone 4,1752,594
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1765,702
BerberaSomalia 10,0786,263
BusanSouth Korea 17,63310,957
BadajozSpain 7,0604,387
BarcelonaSpain 7,7714,829
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5294,679
BabanusaSudan 8,3105,164
BaselSwitzerland 8,5615,320
BernSwitzerland 8,5115,289
BangkokThailand 16,0729,987
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0799,992
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9359,902
BizerteTunisia 7,9964,969
BalikesirTurkey 9,4925,898
BursaTurkey 9,6075,970
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3247,658
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4835,272
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4765,267
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4775,268
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4755,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3255,173
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4085,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9994,971
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9714,332
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4257,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4267,721
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3864,590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2274,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0984,411
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1106,283
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0128,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1954,471
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3477,673
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1297,537
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8304,866
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4225,855
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2084,479
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1274,429
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7856,081
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9645,571
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0114,357
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7464,192
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8144,234
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9424,314
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7874,839
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8676,132
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0134,358
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9994,349
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3364,559
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9784,336
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5344,681
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0674,391
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3924,594
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9734,954
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2464,503
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4524,631
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9444,937
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1515,687
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1484,442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4554,632
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4074,603
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3394,561
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9464,938
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2874,528
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0816,264
BajsunUzbekistan 12,7667,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6862,290
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0342,507
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5424,687
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5404,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -