Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1574,447
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3564,571
DavisAntarctica 9,6265,982
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51710,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89210,497
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6549,106
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,091
DhakaBangladesh 15,0449,348
D’UccleBelgium 8,6275,361
DiamantinaBrazil 375233
DiamantinoBrazil 1,468912
DouradosBrazil 1,500932
DoualaCameroon 6,1593,827
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3934,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1945,713
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2804,524
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5685,945
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6784,771
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7005,406
DuianChina 15,4819,620
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9175,541
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9136,160
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9753,092
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8613,021
DabaaEgypt 9,1595,692
DakhlaEgypt 8,9755,577
DijonFrance 8,3995,219
DresdenGermany 9,1595,692
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3246,415
DebrecenHungary 9,4235,856
DalatangiIceland 9,2535,750
DaltonganjIndia 14,3898,941
DarbhangaIndia 14,5689,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4449,597
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4539,603
DumkaIndia 14,7119,142
DwarkaIndia 12,8507,985
DezfulIran 11,0016,836
DublinIreland 8,3665,199
DecimomannuItaly 8,0775,019
DobbiacoItaly 8,7805,456
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8403,008
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8416,115
DagorettiKenya 8,8515,500
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1626,315
DedzaMalawi 8,2455,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,5729,676
DashbalbarMongolia 15,6519,726
DaweiMyanmar 15,8259,834
De BiltNetherlands 8,7685,449
De KooyNetherlands 8,8115,475
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8135,476
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6797,879
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6107,836
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4797,755
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4475,871
DalbandinPakistan 12,4577,741
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1008,141
DirPakistan 13,1858,193
DroshPakistan 13,1788,189
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,20811,315
DohaQatar 11,1416,923
DorohoiRomania 9,7666,069
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6147,839
DudinkaRussia 13,0218,092
DzardzanRussia 13,9648,677
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0276,853
DakarSenegal 4,3192,684
DaruSierra Leone 4,3512,704
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6414,748
DamazinSudan 9,0055,596
DongolaSudan 8,8715,513
DamascusSyria 9,9626,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9636,191
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3446,428
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8998,016
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9575,566
DjerbaTunisia 7,8334,868
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4286,480
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7535,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5025,283
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3816,451
DonetskUkraine 10,5596,562
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5137,154
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8214,860
Danville, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7484,193
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1746,322
David City, NeUsa 8,3755,205
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4454,626
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1096,282
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8854,278
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6245,981
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7544,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Delphine, InUsa 7,7064,789
Denton, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8365,491
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1635,073
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4215,854
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5924,718
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3574,572
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6956,025
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9654,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Dover, DeUsa 6,9204,300
Dover, TnUsa 7,3924,594
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4505,251
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Durham, NhUsa 7,0584,386
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2023,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -