Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,0608,116
FarahAfghanistan 12,2827,632
FormosaArgentina 2,0301,262
ForrestAustralia 14,8319,216
FrancistownBotswana 7,4084,603
FloraniaBrazil 1,182735
FlorestaBrazil 845525
FlorianoBrazil 912567
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,524947
FormosaBrazil 489304
FortalezaBrazil 1,328825
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6991,056
FrancaBrazil 790491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1376,299
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8536,744
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8756,758
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3386,424
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4786,511
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1844,464
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1724,457
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0275,610
FayaChad 7,7174,796
FamagustaCyprus 9,8006,090
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1735,700
FarafraEgypt 8,9495,561
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3583,951
FichtelbergGermany 9,0675,634
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8045,471
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0545,626
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5815,333
FaranahGuinea 4,4962,794
FalconaraItaly 8,6525,377
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5245,297
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6685,387
FonniItaly 8,1485,063
FrontoneItaly 8,6045,347
FrosinoneItaly 8,5235,297
FukauraJapan 17,14710,655
FukueJapan 17,87011,105
FukuiJapan 17,66810,979
FukuokaJapan 17,83511,083
FukushimaJapan 17,46010,850
FukuyamaJapan 17,81311,069
FushikiJapan 17,58810,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3518,296
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3975,839
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2875,771
FunchalMadeira 5,9683,708
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8532,394
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7544,197
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5955,962
FaroPortugal 6,8364,248
FerganaRussia 13,1488,171
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1872,602
FalunSweden 9,8616,128
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5695,325
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2826,390
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2217,594
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3575,193
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7275,423
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2114,481
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3665,199
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6724,768
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7515,438
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1625,072
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8104,853
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5284,057
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5444,067
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3665,820
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5124,668
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1375,678
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6754,769
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0054,974
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2875,150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2573,888
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7924,842
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5994,722
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0094,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3504,568
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8854,278
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8756,136
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -