Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9468,045
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8707,998
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2334,495
General PicoArgentina 3,1071,930
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5611,592
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1901,982
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0248,715
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5819,061
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4649,610
GrazAustria 8,9985,591
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0176,846
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1316,917
GomelBelarus 10,2626,377
GrodnoBelarus 9,8976,150
GaranhunsBrazil 963598
GoianiaBrazil 714444
GoiasBrazil 791492
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 442275
GrajauBrazil 1,094680
GuairaBrazil 1,568974
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,259783
GuaratingaBrazil 401249
GarouaCameroon 6,7574,199
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2014,475
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2715,761
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6066,591
Golden, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Goose, NfCanada 7,7774,833
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8544,880
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0304,368
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1884,467
GanzhouChina 17,41110,819
GuangzhouChina 17,36610,791
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8793,032
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3072,677
GonderEthiopia 9,3465,808
GourdonFrance 7,9994,971
GrenobleFrance 8,2815,146
GeisenheimGermany 8,7575,442
GorlitzGermany 9,2295,735
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9134,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1903,847
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9521,834
GoaIndia 13,2438,229
GuwahatiIndia 15,1349,405
GelaItaly 8,3085,163
GenoaItaly 8,4155,229
GhediItaly 8,5735,328
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7255,422
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5415,307
GrossetoItaly 8,4445,247
GrottaglieItaly 8,7445,434
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2325,115
GuidoniaItaly 8,5075,286
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6922,916
GifuJapan 17,74311,025
GaoMali 5,8403,629
GuamMariana Islands 19,17811,918
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7054,788
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5304,679
GuaymasMexico 8,7385,430
GaluutMongolia 15,0999,383
GemertNetherlands 8,7525,439
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,179
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6597,867
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
GayaNiger 5,9053,669
GardermoenNorway 9,6335,986
GeiloNorway 9,5365,926
GdanskPoland 9,6305,984
GalatiRomania 9,7656,068
Gor’KijRussia 11,1816,948
GorznyjRussia 11,0256,851
GridinoRussia 10,9736,819
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2286,356
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,4042,737
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8604,885
GijonSpain 7,5254,676
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1745,079
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1855,708
GoteborgSweden 9,5035,906
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5025,905
GothenburgSweden 9,5035,905
GunnarnSweden 10,2196,350
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3835,209
GabesTunisia 7,8004,847
GafsaTunisia 7,7384,809
GiresunTurkey 10,3746,446
GoztepeTurkey 9,6455,993
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8247,347
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6767,255
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6535,377
GajvoronUkraine 10,0186,226
GeniceskUkraine 10,2826,389
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1734,457
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Galva, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1784,460
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2084,479
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8216,103
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8135,477
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0785,641
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7674,826
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3296,418
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6996,027
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0424,997
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5684,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1734,457
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8894,281
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3364,559
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3894,592
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5084,665
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9304,306
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8704,269
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Groton, CtUsa 6,9114,295
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1307,538
GuanareVenezuela 3,9892,479
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9512,455
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5622,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -