Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Espinosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Espinosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Espinosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,9443,073
UaupesBrazil 3,1521,959
UbatubaBrazil 972604
UberabaBrazil 759472
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1426,302
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3588,922
UpernavikGreenland 9,8076,094
UummannaqGreenland 9,5495,934
UdineItaly 8,8005,469
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3315,177
UenoJapan 17,81111,068
UnzendakeJapan 17,92011,135
UrakawaJapan 16,94310,529
UshibukaJapan 17,96711,165
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,60010,937
UwajimaJapan 17,93111,142
UkmergeLithuania 10,0226,228
UtenaLithuania 10,0816,265
UlaangomMongolia 14,4118,955
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4169,580
UlgiiMongolia 14,3138,894
UliastaiMongolia 14,8279,213
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4278,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6649,734
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,43610,835
UfaRussia 11,9137,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4377,729
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1499,414
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,8449,224
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0839,372
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7527,303
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9419,285
Ust-MajaRussia 14,9609,296
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0508,731
Umm BeninSudan 9,0035,595
UmeňSweden 10,2566,373
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,54910,284
Udon ThaniThailand 16,33910,153
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0529,975
UrfaTurkey 10,2836,390
UsakTurkey 9,5685,946
Uman’Ukraine 10,0626,253
UzgorodUkraine 9,5285,921
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1974,472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -